Nithin Babu
Roto artist: The Moving Picture Company | Filme: 7, 8
Jörg Baier
Digital compositor: Double Negative | Film: 8
Keziah Bailey
Visual effects artist: Double Negative | Filme: 7, 8
Todd Baillere
Post-production coordinator | Film: 5
Norman Baillie
Senior special effects technician | Filme: 6, 7, 8
Negin Bairami
Visual effects artist, Senior texture painter | Filme: 7, 8
Elle Baird
Special makeup effects trainee | Film: 8
Kate Baird
First assistant editor | Filme: 6, 7, 8
Radoslav Bakalov
Track/matchmove artist, Senior character modeler | Filme: 7, 8
Michael Baker
Paint and roto artist: Framestore | Film: 8
Richard Baker
Digital compositor: Cinesite, Compositor: Framestore-CFC, Digital compositor: MPC, Senior stereographer, Stereoscopic supervisor | Filme: 3, 4, 6, 7, 8
Ritchie Baker
Special effects technician | Film: 4
P. Balaji
Digital artist | Film: 8
Priyanka Balasubramanian
Stereoscopic producer | Filme: 7, 8
Valdimar Baldvinsson
Animator: Framestore | Film: 8
Sanjay Baliga
Rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company | Filme: 7, 8
Luke Ballard
Roto/prep artist: Double Negative | Filme: 7, 8
Jesse Balodis
Texture assistant, Texture lead | Filme: 6, 7
Terence Bannon
Animator | Filme: 7, 8
Nacho Barahona
Character animator: Animal Logic | Film: 8
François Baranger
Concept artist | Filme: 7, 8
George Barbour
Visual effects technical director: Double Negative, Technical director: Double Negative | Filme: 7, 8
Peter Bardsley
Location assistant | Filme: 7, 8
Jamie Barham
Driver For Kevin Guthrie Reshoots | Filme: 10
Wayne D. Barlowe
Conceptual artist, Concept artist | Filme: 3, 4
Celia Barnett
Specialist research, Specialist researcher | Filme: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Adam Barnett
Technical support: Double Negative, Visual effects technical support, Technical support | Filme: 6, 7, 8
Libbie Barr
Script Supervisor | Film: 4
Jo Barrass-Short
Makeup and hair crowd trainee | Film: 9
Bebe Barrett
Animatronic model designer | Film: 2
John Barrett
Assistant score mixing engineer, Technical score engineer | Filme: 7, 8
David Barron
Executive producer, Producer | Filme: 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Hernan Barros
Stereoscopic conversion artist | Filme: 7, 8
Michael Barrow
4x4 Transportation coordinator/supplier | Filme: 10
Tom Barry
Stunts | Film: 4
Mark Bartholomew
Assistant art director, Art director | Filme: 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8
Dan Bartolucci
Flame artist: Lola vfx | Film: 8
Chris Barton
Supervising animatronic designer, Animatronic designer, Supervising animatronic model designer, Supervising animatronic designer, Animatronic designer, Animatronic model designer | Filme: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7
Jayne Barton
Assistant accountant | Film: 4
Sam Bassett
Lead compositor: MPC London | Film: 8
Claudio Bassi
Roto/prep artist: Baseblack, Digital compositor: Baseblack | Filme: 7, 8
Victoria Bate
Assistant editor: Lipsync Post | Film: 3
Ines Baumgartner
Visual effects artist, Track/matchmove artist | Filme: 7, 8
Familienname: Bayfield «» Tätigkeit: Rubeus Hagrid, jung; stunts, stunt performer, body double: Robbie Coltrane Martin Bayfield
Rubeus Hagrid, jung; stunts, stunt performer, body double: Robbie Coltrane | Filme: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Peta Bayley
Senior animator | Film: 6
Robin Beard
Digital compositor, Lead 2D artist: Double Negative | Filme: 5, 6, 7, 8
Nicolas Beaufays
Digital compositor: MPC | Film: 8
Robin Beavis
Special effects technician | Film: 6
Alexys Becerra
Assistant makeup effects artist | Film: 7
Paul F. Becker
Stereoscopic producer | Film: 8
Stuart Becker
Stereoscopic conversion lead | Film: 8
Nicolas Becker
Foley artist | Film: 4
Michael Becki
Layout td | Film: 8
Lizi Bedford
Coordinator: Framestore CFC, Visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC, Crew manager: Framestore | Filme: 3, 4, 7, 8
Emmy Beech
Junior hair stylist, Makeup artist, Hair stylist/makeup artist | Filme: 9, 10
Leah Beevers
Technical animator | Film: 8
Jean-Pascal Beintus
Orchestrator | Filme: 7, 8
Dila Beksac
Digital artist: The Base Studio | Film: 8
Nikki Belding
Additional special makeup effects trainee | Film: 8
Adrian Bell
Shader writer | Film: 8
Paula Bell
Lead prep artist | Filme: 7, 8
Richard A. M. Bell
Lighting technical director: Cinesite | Film: 8
Gregory Bellis
Matchmove artist: Animal Logic | Film: 8
Chris Bending
Crowd td | Filme: 7, 8
Joshua Benedetti
Location assistant | Film: 7
Laurent Benhamo
Character animator: Framestore CFC, Animator: Framestore CFC, Character animator: Framestore | Filme: 3, 4, 5, 7
Michele Benigna
Senior digital compositor: Cinesite, Senior compositor: Cinesite | Filme: 7, 8
Sara Bennett
Digital compositor, digital compositor: Framestore CFC, 2D artist: Mill Film, compositor: Framestore-CFC | Filme: 1, 2, 3, 4
Andrew Bennett
Junior draughtsman, Art department assistant | Filme: 3, 4, 5
Michael Berendt
Post-production assistant, Production assistant, Personal assistant to Mr Yates | Film: 7
Gloria Bernabeu
Digital compositor | Film: 8
James Bernardinis
Animatronic model designer, Mold maker | Filme: 2, 4
Jan Berner
Effects td: Cinesite | Film: 8
Ricci-Lee Berry
Trainee special make-up effects | Filme: 7, 8
Sam Berry
Rigger: MPC | Filme: 7, 8
Brian Best
Animatronics model designer, Additional makeup effects artist | Filme: 1, 8
Oliver Best
Unit driver | Film: 4
Howard Bevan
Second boom operator: dailies | Film: 8
Sourajit Bhattacharya
Roto artist, Stereo compositor | Film: 8
Arwinder Singh Bhurji
Matchmover, Lead matchmove artist | Filme: 7, 8
Alfie Biddle
Camera trainee: second unit, Assistant camera, Second assistant camera | Filme: 5, 6, 7, 8
Matt Biffa
Music Supervisor | Film:
Luke Bigley
Digital paint artist: Double Negative, Roto/prep artist: Double Negative | Filme: 7, 8
Muhittin Bilginer
Visual effects technical director: Double Negative | Filme: 7, 8
Nigel Birtchnell
Unit driver, Driver: cast, Driver: Ms Watson | Filme: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Vicky Bishop
Production secretary, Assistant production coordinator | Filme: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Kanishk Deb Biswas
Roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company | Film: 8
Frederik Valentin Bjerre-Poulsen
Rigging technical director | Film: 8
Brad Blackbourn
Stereo supervisor | Film: 8
Peter Blackburn
Roto artist, Paint/roto artist, Junior compositor, paint/roto artist: Cinesite | Filme: 6, 7, 8
Dan Blacker
Animator | Filme: 7, 8
Tim Blackham
Sound mixer: second unit | Filme: 2, 3, 4
Sam Blackmore
Floor runner: dailies, Floor runner | Filme: 6, 7, 8
Neil Blair
Executive producer | Filme: 9, 10
Gerald Blaise
Modeler: MPC, Digital artist | Filme: 7, 8
Vincent Blin
Flame artist: Lola Visual Effects | Film: 8
Andrej Blom
Lighting artist: Cinesite | Film: 8
Kiri Bloom
Stand-in | Film: 8
Julian Bloomfield
Visual effects coordinator | Film: 8
Sam Bloor
Grip electrician, Rigging best boy | Filme: 4, 5, 6
Joel Bodin
Lighting technical director: Cinesite, Previs artist | Filme: 6, 7, 8
Jane Body
Hair stylist | Film: 1
Jane Bogunovic
Costumer, Costume maker | Filme: 5, 7
Julien Bolbach
Senior environment artist: MPC, Environment lead: MPC | Filme: 7, 8
Martinio Bolger
Nurse: second unit | Film: 7
Axel Bonami
Digital compositor: MPC London, Sequence lead compositor: MPC London | Filme: 6, 7, 8
Joseph Bond
Additional editor | Film: 3
Anto Bond
Modeler and texture artist, Modeler | Filme: 7, 8
Ashley Bond
Daily focus puller | Filme: 3, 8
Daniel Booty
Visual effects coordinator: Framestore | Film:
Nicolas Borens
Digital compositor | Film: 8
Valentina Borfeccia
Set production assistant, Floor runner, Runner | Filme: 5, 6, 7, 8
Michael Borhi
Surfacing/ texture artist, Senior surfacing artist | Filme: 7, 8
Lucie Bories
Digital compositor: MPC | Film: 8
Mark Bortolotto
Digital compositor | Filme: 7, 8
Sudeepto Bose
Compositor: The Moving Picture Company, London | Film: 8
Debbi Bossi
3D Producer | Film: 8
Jonathan Bot
Digital compositor | Film: 8
Zakaria Boumediane
Texture artist: mpc | Filme: 7, 8
Scott Bourne
Digital paint & roto artist | Film: 8
Damien Bouvier
Matchmove artist: Peanut FX | Film: 8
Alex Bowens
Art department assistant | Film: 8
David A.T. Bowman
Digital compositor, 2D artist: Mill Film, Compositor: Framestore CFC, Lead compositor: BaseBlack | Filme: 1, 2, 3, 5, 8
Paul Boyce
Additional makeup effects artist | Film: 7
Paul Boyd
Visual effects artist | Filme: 7, 8
Dameon Boyle
Visual effects: Double Negative, Lighter: Double Negative, Texture artist, Technical animator | Filme: 4, 5, 7, 8
Janette Boyle
Set assistant, Additional third assistant director | Filme: 2, 3, 4
Helena Brackley
Model unit, Special effects technician | Filme: 1, 5, 6, 7, 8
Nigel Brackley
Special effects senior technician, Special effects supervising engineer | Filme: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Sue Bradbear
Costumer, Key costume maker | Filme: 4, 5, 6, 10
Guy Bradley
Art director | Film: 9
Richard Bradshaw
Stunts | Film: 8
Barbara Brady
Additional costume assistant | Film: 7
Franz Brandstaetter
Digital compositor | Film: 8
Adam Brashaw
Stunts, Stunt performer | Filme: 7, 8
Kane Brassington
Roto artist | Film: 8
Benjamin Bratt
Roto/prep artist | Film: 8
Jonathan Brayley
Assistant editor, Previsualization editor | Film: 2
Michael Brazelton
Digital compositor | Film: 8
Dan Breckwoldt
Senior compositor, Senior compositor: MPC | Filme: 7, 8
Dave Brennan
Grip electrician, Electrician | Filme: 4, 6, 7, 8
Grace Brewster
Assistant makeup artist | Film: 5
Mike Brewster
Director of photography: second unit, Additional photographer | Filme: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Tom Brewster
Set production assistant, Third assistant director, Second assistant director | Filme: 2, 3, 4, 10
Bob Bridges
Video assist coordinator | Filme: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Terry Bridle
Senior modeller: motion control & model unit, Special effects senior technician | Filme: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Matthew Bristowe
Stereoscopic producer: Prime Focus Film | Filme: 7, 8
Toby Britton
Art department model maker, Art Director | Filme: 1, 9, 10, 11
Rob Brock
Grip electrician | Film: 4
Adam Brockbank
Conceptual artist, Creature designer, Storyboard artist | Filme: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Jessica Brooks
Special makeup effects assistant, Special makeup effects artist | Filme: 8, 10
Phoebe Brown
Special makeup effects runner | Film: 8
Steve James Brown
Animator | Film: 8
Robin T. Brown
Lead digital paint & roto artist | Filme: 7, 8
Kari Brown
Technical director, Senior effects technical director: Cinesite | Filme: 5, 8
Ben Brown
Matchmove artist | Film: 8
Tom Browne
Daily runner: second unit, Set production assistant: second unit, Additional third assistant director | Filme: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Nick Brownlee
Digital artist: Double Negative, Digital compositor: Double Negative | Filme: 4, 5, 8
Edward Brugge
Visual effects artist | Film: 8
Sarah Brunsdon
Animatronic model designer | Filme: 2, 3
Stuart Bruzek
Stereoscopic compositing lead | Filme: 7, 8
Rob Bryson
Roto/prep artist | Film: 8
Marc Brzezicki
Stereoscopic compositor | Filme: 7, 8
Nicola Buck
Assistant special effects makeup, Animatronic model designer | Film: 3
Izet Buco
Compositor, Digital compositor, VFX Compositor at Double Negative | Filme: 5, 6, 8, 10
Jaap Buitendijk
Special still photographer, Photographer: specials, Still photographer, Still photographer | Filme: 2, 6, 7, 8, 10
Lukasz Bukowiecki
Visual effects editor: Framestore | Film: 8
Mark Bullimore
Special effects modeler, Special effects supervising engineer | Filme: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Alastair Bullock
Draughtsman, Assistant art director, Art director | Filme: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Jonathan Bullock
Special effects technician, Special effects senior technician | Filme: 5, 6, 7, 8
Matthew Bullock
Digital modeler: Double Negative | Film: 8
Nigel Bunyan
Assistant editor | Film: 4
Jordan Burbank
Production assistant: Sassoon Film Design | Film: 8
Nicole Burch
Stereoscopic roto artist: The Base Studio | Film: 8
Simon Burchell
Assistant visual effects editor, Previs editor, Previsualization editor, Compositor, supervising pre-visualization editor, Supervising pre-visualization editor, Visual effects compositor | Filme: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Anita Burger
Hair stylist | Filme: 9, 10
Jane Burgess
Co-second assistant director, Second assistant director | Filme: 3, 4, 5, 6
Peter Burgis
Foley artist | Filme: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Patrick Michael Burke
Location assistant, Compositor | Filme: 3, 8
Murray Burnett
Assistant transportation co-captain | Film: 1
Amanda Burns
Makeup artist | Filme: 5, 6, 7, 8
Janet Burns
Fabrication supervisor | Film: 5
Laurence Burns
Construction supervisor | Film: 8
Jan Burns
Animatronic model designer | Filme: 2, 4
Nellie Burroughes
Stunt double: Maggie Smith, Stunt performer | Filme: 7, 8
Felicity Burton
Production assistant | Film: 4
Henry Bush
Pipeline lead | Filme: 7, 8
Charlotte Bushnell
Production assistant | Filme: 6, 7, 8
Trevor Butterfield
Special effects senior technician | Filme: 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8
Katie Byles
Production runner, Production secretary, Assistant production coordinator | Filme: 5, 6, 7, 8
Michael Byrch
Stunt performer, Stunts | Filme: 6, 7, 8
Amy Byrne
Production assistant/hair trainee, Makeup artist | Filme: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Roisin Byrne
Production accountant: Cinesite | Film: 8
Hermione Byrt
First assistant editor | Filme: 5, 6, 8

Weiterstöbern?